Skip to Main Content

PRIORITY BANKING AND BEYOND CARD HELPLINE: 24 HOURS CONTACT CENTRE
*PREFIX YOUR LOCAL STD CODE

Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Pune*66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara.*66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat.*66012424/ 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur011-66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Jalgaon, Thane022-66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Guwahati, Howrah, Siliguri033-66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
Proddatur040-66012424 / 080-49248000/ 044-47628000
PERSONAL BANKING HELPLINE NUMBERS
*PREFIX YOUR LOCAL STD CODE
Effective 21 September 2020, Phone banking services will be available between 8.00 a.m. to 8.00 p.m. Emergency services like report of loss card, unauthorised transaction, charge dispute, stop payment will continue to be serviced. Login to sc.com/in for self-help options.
Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune*66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara.*66014444/ 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat.*66014444/ 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur011 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Jalgaon022 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri033 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Mysore080 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam044 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444
Proddatur040 – 66014444 / 080-49248444/ 044-47628444

PREMIUM BANKING HELPLINE : 24 HOURS CONTACT CENTRE
*PREFIX YOUR LOCAL STD CODE

Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi, Pune*66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara.*66011500/ 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat.*66011500/ 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Gurgaon, Noida, Mathura, Dehradun, Saharanpur011-66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Jalgaon, Thane022 – 66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Guwahati, Cuttack, Siliguri033 – 66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Mysore080 – 66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam044 – 66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500
Proddatur040 – 66011500 / 080-49248500/ 044-47628500

BUSINESS BANKING HELPLINE:
*PREFIX YOUR LOCAL STD CODE

Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Delhi, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Pune*66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Allahabad, Amritsar, Bhubaneshwar, Ernakulam, Indore, Jalandhar, Kanpur, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Patna, Vadodara*66011616/ 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Bhopal, Chandigarh, Cochin/Ernakulam, Coimbatore, Jaipur, Nagpur, Rajkot, Surat*66011616/ 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Gurgaon, Noida, Dehradun, Saharanpur011-66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Jalgaon022-66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Guwahati, Siliguri033-66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Mysore080 – 66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Thiruvananthpuram, Vishakhapatnam044 – 66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616
Proddatur040 – 66011616 / 080-49248616/ 044-47628616

INTERNATIONAL BANKING HELPLINE:

Bahrain80000448
United Arab Emirtates8000177750
Hongkong800905108
Singapore8001012407
Malaysia1800815063
United Kingdom8081019144
Philippines180011101121
United States of America (New York)8773021657
Canada8772185618
Nigeria7080601549

Transaction Confirmation Contact – The bank will use the provided numbers to contact customers for transaction confirmation – 1600318225, 1600308464

Corporate, Institutional & Commercial Banking Clients

For Corporate, Institutional & Commercial Banking helpline numbers click here

Investor Grievances Escalation matrix only for clients under Custodian Relationship (for NSDL DP ID- IN301524 and CDSL DP ID-15500) click here